Mental Health Fringe, Mervyn Stutter, Musical Theatre Review, Scottish Arts Club, Primary Times Children’s Choice, So You Think You’re Funny?, Stepladder, Three Weeks, Total Theatre, In-house
The Mental Health Fringe Awards
Mental – Kane Power Theatre (Assembly)
The Mervyn Stutter 'Spirit of the Fringe' Award
Matt Panesh, Matt Panesh – Freedom…! – Matt Panesh / PBH's Free Fringe (Banshee Labyrinth)
Christine Bovill, Christine Bovill Paris – Christine Bovill / Salt 'n' Sauce Promotions (New Town Theatre)
Descent – A Moment White Productions (Gilded Balloon)
Sleeping Trees at the Movies – Sleeping Trees (Pleasance)
Jo Caulfield, Jo Caulfield: Older. Wiser. Smarter. Meaner. – Jo Caulfield / The Stand Comedy Club (The Stand Comedy Club)
Wereldband: Släpstick – Wereldband (Assembly)
Musical Theatre Review Best Musical Award
A Super Happy Story (About Feeling Super Sad) (Pleasance)
Primary Times Children’s Choice Award
Brave Macbeth – Captivate Theatre (Gilded Balloon)
The Scottish Arts Club Award for Best Scottish Theatre
Adam – National Theatre of Scotland (Traverse)
Bright Spark Award
Sara MacGillivray, Marie – Lazuli / Free Festival (Laughing Horse)
So You Think You’re Funny?
Maisie Adam
The Stepladder Award
Me and My Bee – This Egg and the Pleasance (Pleasance)
Three Weeks Awards
The Nature of Forgetting – Theatre Re (Pleasance)
Rob Auton: The Hair Show – Rob Auton (Just the Tonic)
At a Stretch – Jordan and Skinner (Scottish Storytelling Centre)
Pianologues – Will Pickvance (Summerhall)
Ian Smith: Snowflake – Bound & Gagged Comedy (Underbelly)
Hot Brown Honey – Briefs Factory (Assembly)
Prom Kween – Áine Flanagan Productions in association with Underbelly Untapped (Underbelly)
Knock Knock – Niv Petel (C Venues)
Barry Crimmins: Atlas's Knees – Barry Crimmins / Lakin McCarthy / The Stand Comedy Club (The Stand Comedy Club)
Edinburgh Renaissance Band: Musical Migrants – Edinburgh Renaissance Band (artSpace)
Total Theatre Awards
Innovation, Experimentation & Playing with Form
- Palmyra – Bertrand Lesca & Nasi Voutsas (Summerhall)
- salt. – Selina Thompson Ltd (Summerhall)
- Our Carnal Hearts – Rachel Mars (Summerhall)
Judges Discretionary Award
- Slap And Tickle – Liz Aggiss (ZOO)
Significant Contribution Award
- Lyn Gardner
Total Theatre & Farnham Maltings Award for an Emerging Company / Artist
- Five Encounters on a Site Called Craigslist – YesYesNoNo (ZOO)
Total Theatre & Jacksons Lane Award for Circus
- Fauna – Fauna in association with Aurora Nova and Follow the Rabbit (Assembly)
Total Theatre & The Place Award for Dance
- Hope Hunt and the Ascension into Lazarus – Oona Doherty (Dance Base)
Physical / Visual Theatre
- Sigma – Gandini Juggling (Assembly)
In-house Awards
The Indies - The Pleasance
- Best Comedy, Cabaret or Variety Show - Joseph Morpurgo: Hammerhead
- Best Theatre, Family, Music or Dance Show – Testosterone
- Best Comedy Cabaret or Variety Newcomer - Evelyn Mok: Hymen Manoeuvre
- Best Theatre, Family, Music or Dance Newcomer - Poll Function
- Best Poster Design - Skin
- Spirit Of The Pleasance - The Dreamer